preloader

CELEBRATE

From your first birthday to your 50th wedding anniversary, we would be pleased to host all your celebrations here at Best Western Ashoka. We promise to help you create memories that will be cherished and remembered for years to come.

WEDDING
EVENTS

Add some flare to your wedding events with Best Western Ashoka’s Banquet Halls specially equipped with everything you need to have a memorable wedding experience. Pillarless halls with serving mouth-watering delicacies. Book your hall now for a celebration of a lifetime.

ENGAGEMENT

SANGEETH/COCKTAILS

WEDDINGS

RECEPTIONS

BIRTHDAYS &
MORE

No matter what the event may be, Best Western Ashoka’s Banquet Halls are armed with state of the art tools to help you have a night you will cherish forever. Our delicious buffet is just the icing on the cake of your wonderful birthdays and more celebrations!

CRADLE CEREMONY

BIRTHDAYS

SAREE/DHOTI FUNCTIONS

BABY SHOWER

OTHER
CELEBRATIONS

Let your special day have a special venue. Best Western Ashoka’s Banquet Halls are a pillarless wonder with ample parking we make sure nothing comes in the way of your epic celebrations, except for of course some yummy food!

GRADUATION PARTY

ANNIVERSARIES

KITTY PARTY

RETIREMENT FAREWELL

TASTE THE MAGIC

At Best Western Ashoka, the magic of the moment continues on your platter. Taste the enchantment of mouthwatering dishes and cherish each bite. Our chefs have the experise to prepare an array of dishes, with a pinch of love that makes you savour the flavour.

CATERING TO EVERY TASTE BUD

Best Western Ashoka is at your service for other outdoor events as well. We undertake outdoor catering so the celebrations and joys of life are undisturbed! We have a cuisine for every tastebud, crafted with perfected by our well-trained chefs, our dishes are the epitome of high-quality foods. From spicy Punjabi and Hyderabad i cuisines to tangy Asian and subtle continental cuisines, we have an array of options to choose from.

Hall NameArea sftTheaterClassroomClusterU-StyleReception
Patio 1=2=35765032302050
Patio 1+21152110706050150
Patio 1+2+3172016010010080200
Wisteria 115601006010050150
Wisteria 2120080407540100
Wisteria 1+22760250110200100250
Wisteria 310807530402575

Testimonials

We also Undertake Outdoor Catering

Best Western Ashoka is at your service for other outdoor events as well. We undertake outdoor catering so you can celebrate the joys of life while we attend to your service!